Stanford Water Polo Club
Junior Olympics

(updated 6/22/16)


Payment information will be posted below once the participation fee is finalized. As soon as your payment is processed we will shred your deposit check which was submitted earlier this summer with the JO Declaration Form.

All payments must be submitted by Monday, July 11.


18&U Junior Olympic Qualifying
June 24 & 26, 2016

Rosters, intial game times and locations, and maps to the pools are posted below for the 18&U Pacific Zone Junior Olympic Qualifying Tournament. Current allocations have 9 remaining spots (1 Championship Division, 8 Classic Division) available to 15 teams competing from the Pacific Zone.

Athletes should be at the pool 1 hour prior to the start of thier first game for team mettings and warm up. All athletes must wear thier 2016 Stanford Team Suit and Shirt during the qualifying competition.

18&U B

Game Day: Friday, 6/24
Game Time:
3:40 pm, 6:25 pm
Location:
Northgate HS
Map:
click here
Full: Schedule: click here

Barnett, Hunter
Box, Christopher
Caryotakis, Nik
Discipulo, Gabe
Ferrari, Sean
Hocker, Jack
Jozefov, Andrew
Little, Scott
MacLean, Conor
Tandy, Patrick
Untrecht, Sam
Voron, Vincent
Wagner, Ben
Wall, David
Zhao, Patrick

Coach: Terry O'Donnell

 


16&U Junior Olympic Qualifying
June 24-26, 2016

Rosters, intial game times and locations, and maps to the pools are posted below for the 16&U Pacific Zone Junior Olympic Qualifying Tournament. There are 30 teams competing for 11 remaining Pacific Zone spots at this summer's USA Water Polo National Junior Olympics (1 Championship Division, 7 Classic Division, 3 Invitational Division)

Athletes should be at the pool 1 hour prior to the start of thier first game for team mettings and warm up. All athletes must wear thier 2016 Stanford Team Suit and Shirt during the qualifying competition.

16&U C
16&U D
Game Day: Saturday, 6/25
Game Time:
11:40 am, TBD
Location:
Miramonte HS
Map:
click here
Full: Schedule: click here
Game Day: Friday, 6/24
Game Time:
12:00 pm
Location:
Northgate HS
Map:
click here
Full: Schedule: click here

Andersen, John
Arita, Jason
Clevenger, Jackson
Freudenstein, Dakota
Gouchon, Paul
Hill, Blake
Jackson, Logan
Marston, Gary
Maxwell, Andy
Patterson, Maxwell
Pendolino, Zachary
Phillips, Thomas
Rapperport, Benjamin
Riley, William
Tannous, Ziad

Coach: Aaron Johnson
Assistant Coach: Matt Sorgenfrei

Brelay, Adrian
Brockett, Roger
Caltagirone, Gianluca
Enright, Connor
Fitzgerald, Sean
Hocker, Rory
Marco, Xavier
McMahon, Patrick
McNicholas, Owen
Mihalko, Alex
Pfeifer, Matthew
Reo, David
Tocchini, Steven
Van Horn, Dylan
Zamlich, Luke

Coach: Trevor Gladych
Assistant Coach: Matt Sorgenfrei


14&U Junior Olympic Qualifying
June 24-26, 2016

Rosters, intial game times and locations, and maps to the pools are posted below for the 14&U Pacific Zone Junior Olympic Qualifying Tournament. Current allocations have 12 remaining spots (2 Championship Division, 10 Classic Division) available to 22 teams registered to compete from the Pacific Zone.

Athletes should be at the pool 1 hour prior to the start of thier first game for team mettings and warm up. All athletes must wear thier 2016 Stanford Team Suit and Shirt during the qualifying competition.

14U C

Game Day: Friday, 6/24
Game Time:
3:40 pm
Location:
Soda Aquatic Center
Map:
click here
Full: Schedule: click here

Arsalane, Nassim
Baldwin, Henry
Briger, William
Buyukbezci, Batu
Cannestra, Dante
French, Walker
Gallagher, Joseph
Garetto, Dante
Kirincich, John
Metro, Tate
Sahasrabuddhe, Siddhartha
Singh, Devan
Sonecha, Rohan
Stephens, Atticus
Vaughan, Duncan

Coach: Eric Bakar

Assistant Coach: Thomas Agramonte


12&U Junior Olympic Qualifying
June 24-26, 2016

Rosters, intial game times and locations, and maps to the pools will be posted below for the 12&U Pacific Zone Junior Olympic Qualifying Tournament. Current allocations have 17 spots (11 Championship Division, 6 Classic Division) available to 17 teams registered to compete from the Pacific Zone.

Athletes should be at the pool 1 hour prior to the start of thier first game for team mettings and warm up. All athletes must wear thier 2016 Stanford Team Suit and Shirt during the qualifying competition.

12&U A
12&U B
12&U C

Game Day: Friday, 6/24
Game Time:
3:40 pm
Location:
Acalanes HS
Map:
click here
Full: Schedule: click here

Game Day: Friday, 6/24
Game Time:
2:45 pm
Location:
Acalanes HS
Map:
click here
Full: Schedule: click here

Game Day: Friday, 6/24
Game Time:
1:50 pm, 4:35 pm, 3rd game TBD
Location:
Soda Aquatic Center
Map:
click here
Full: Schedule: click here

Irwin, Isaac
Jergovic, Leo
Johnston, Luke
Kiesling, Tommy
McGaughey, Will
Mills, Andrew
Murad, Jack
Price, Griffen
Rohlen, Harrison
Swart, William
Tsotadze, Jake
Vort, Jack

Coach: Tim Kates

Anderson, Jake
Bachler, Luke
Barman, Charles
Borden, Nicholas
Chan, Sebastian
Edholm, Wolfgang
Ho, Rayland
Kawaja, Alex
McCann, Patrick
Mills, Ryan
ODonnell, Terence
Taylor, Owen
Vale, Cole

Coach: Peter Olson
Chu, Andrew
Deal, Tyler
Fang, Michael
Hove, Hassen
Kay, Zachary
Kutay, Sean
Mehta, Jai Vir
Moon, William
Portugal, William
Seshadri, Vikram
Taylor, Jake
Yencken, Angus

Coach: Ashley Hill

10&U Junior Olympic Qualifying
June 25-26, 2016

Rosters, intial game times and locations, and maps to the pools are be posted below for the 10&U Pacific Zone Junior Olympic Qualifying Tournament. Current allocations have 13 spots (4 Championship Division, 9 Classic Division) available to 13 teams registered to compete from the Pacific Zone.

Athletes should be at the pool 1 hour prior to the start of thier first game for team mettings and warm up. All athletes must wear thier 2016 Stanford Team Suit and Shirt during the qualifying competition.

10&U A

Game Day: Saturday, 6/25
Game Time:
1:45 pm, 4:45 pm
Location:
Soda Aquatic Center
Map:
click here
Full: Schedule: click here

Backstrand, William
Crum, Carl
Edholm, Wolfgang
Gamble, Gates
Harris, Nelson
Kreutzkamp, Anthony
Krupitzer, Chase
Pistorino, Matthew
Sarimsakci, Gigo
Wu, Allen

Coach: Whit Loy